Is Umpqua Oats Oatmeal Gluten Free Variety Pack 3 Flavor Assortment -- 12 Cups Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole rolled oat groats

whole rolled oat groats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oat Groats, Cane Sugar, Sundried Seedless Raisins, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar), Cinnamon, Freeze Dried Apples, Sea Salt, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Soy, Peanuts And Dairy, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Dairy, Other Whole Rolled Oat Groats, Pecans, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Freeze Dried Blackberries And Sea Salt, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Dairy, Contains: Pecans, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Dairy, Contains: Pecans, Other Whole Rolled Oat Groats, Brown Flax Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Walnuts, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Cinnamon And Sea Salt, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Dairy, Contains: Almonds And Walnuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Dairy, Contains: Almonds And Walnuts

Check Umpqua Oats Oatmeal Gluten Free Variety Pack 3 Flavor Assortment -- 12 Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Umpqua Oats Oatmeal Gluten Free Variety Pack 3 Flavor Assortment -- 12 Cups is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking