Is Umpqua Oats Oatmeal Gluten Free Variety Pack 3 Flavor Assortment -- 12 Cups Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole rolled oat groats
whole rolled oat groats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oat Groats, Cane Sugar, Sundried Seedless Raisins, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar), Cinnamon, Freeze Dried Apples, Sea Salt, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Soy, Peanuts And Dairy, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Dairy, Other Whole Rolled Oat Groats, Pecans, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Freeze Dried Blackberries And Sea Salt, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Dairy, Contains: Pecans, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Dairy, Contains: Pecans, Other Whole Rolled Oat Groats, Brown Flax Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Walnuts, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Cinnamon And Sea Salt, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Dairy, Contains: Almonds And Walnuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Dairy, Contains: Almonds And Walnuts
Check Umpqua Oats Oatmeal Gluten Free Variety Pack 3 Flavor Assortment -- 12 Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umpqua Oats Oatmeal Gluten Free Variety Pack 3 Flavor Assortment -- 12 Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Oatmeal Squares Brown Sugar Breakfast Cereal - 14.5oz - Quaker Oats
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Umpqua Oats Oatmeal Gluten Free Variety Pack 3 Flavor Assortment -- 12 Cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


