Is Umpqua Sherbet Rainbow Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Karaya Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Pectin, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Lime Puree [water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Citrus Pulp, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Lime Oil, Fd&c Yellow No. 5, Fd&c Blue No. 1 (color)], Lemon Puree [water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Citrus Pulp, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Fd&c Yellow No. 5 (color)], Orange Puree [water, Citrus Pulp, Orange Juice Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Fd&c Yellow No. 6 (color)], Whey Powder, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Fd&c Yellow No. 5, Fd&c Blue No. 1 (color). Contains Milk.
Check Umpqua Sherbet Rainbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umpqua Sherbet Rainbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
NERDS Rainbow Rope Candy 0.92 oz. Wrapper
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Rainbow Chip Frosting, 16 oz Canister
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


