Is Unbun Protein Naan Flatbread Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Protein Blend (Fava Protein, Pea Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein), Resistant Tapioca Starch, Coconut Milk (Coconut, Water), Native Tapioca Starch, Butter, Coconut Oil, Psyllium Husk Powder, Golden Flax Meal, Inulin, Erythritol, Yeast, Sea Salt, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Cream of Tartar, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract, Stevia Extract. CONTAINS MILK AND COCONUT. This product is produced in a facility that handles tree nuts, eggs, sulphites, and sesame.
Check Unbun Protein Naan Flatbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unbun Protein Naan Flatbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Bread · Sheet


