Is Unbun Protein Naan Flatbread Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- xanthan gum
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Protein Blend (Fava Protein, Pea Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein), Resistant Tapioca Starch, Coconut Milk (Coconut, Water), Native Tapioca Starch, Butter, Coconut Oil, Psyllium Husk Powder, Golden Flax Meal, Inulin, Erythritol, Yeast, Sea Salt, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Cream of Tartar, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract, Stevia Extract. CONTAINS MILK AND COCONUT. This product is produced in a facility that handles tree nuts, eggs, sulphites, and sesame.
Check Unbun Protein Naan Flatbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unbun Protein Naan Flatbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Bread · Sheet


