Is Uncle Alberts Meatball & Meatloaf Mix with Beef, Pork, & Veal, 1.5 lb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ground pork
- ground veal
- ground beef
ground pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Beef, Ground Pork, Ground Veal, Natural Flavo
Check Uncle Alberts Meatball & Meatloaf Mix with Beef, Pork, & Veal, 1.5 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Alberts Meatball & Meatloaf Mix with Beef, Pork, & Veal, 1.5 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
McCormick Classic Beef Stew Seasoning Mix - 1.5 Oz
SMOKED SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK, TURKEY, BEEF
SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESHLY MADE SPAGHETTI TOSSED IN A SEASONED TOMATO, BEEF AND PORK SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE
SUPREME SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI SEASONED PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA TOPPING WITH ONIONS & GREEN PEPPERS PIZZA, SUPREME
Wright Brand Garlic & Black Pepper Natural Casing Smoked Sausage With Premium Pork & Beef
Where to buy
Uncle Alberts Meatball & Meatloaf Mix with Beef, Pork, & Veal, 1.5 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Granule


