Is Uncle Ben's Bistro Express® Indian Style Curry with Basmati Rice, 240g serving for 2. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Basmati Rice, Peas, Carrots, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Spices, Salt, Dried Vegetables (Tomato, Garlic, Onion), Guar Gum, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Silicone Dioxide, Spice Extractives, Flavour
Check Uncle Ben's Bistro Express® Indian Style Curry with Basmati Rice, 240g serving for 2. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Ben's Bistro Express® Indian Style Curry with Basmati Rice, 240g serving for 2. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
INDIAN PALAK PANEER CREAMED SPINACH & CHEESE WITH RAJMAH DAL MADE WITH ORGANIC SPINACH, BEANS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN
Ben's Original Bistro Express Basmati Rice
Uncle Ben's Bistro Express Jasmine Rice
Where to buy
Uncle Ben's Bistro Express® Indian Style Curry with Basmati Rice, 240g serving for 2. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


