Is Uncle Ben's Bistro Express® Southwest Style Brown Rice & Black Beans, 240g. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Whole Grain Parboiled Rice, Vegetables (Corn, Tomato, Poblano Pepper), Dehydrated Black Beans, Red And Black Quinoa, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion, Jalapeno Pepper), Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Guar Gum, Flavour, Citric Acid (Flavour Enhancer), Xanthan Gum, Silicon Dioxide, May Contain: Wheat
Check Uncle Ben's Bistro Express® Southwest Style Brown Rice & Black Beans, 240g. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Ben's Bistro Express® Southwest Style Brown Rice & Black Beans, 240g. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
Ben's Original Bistro Express Basmati Rice
Organic Chipotle Style Brown Rice with Black Beans
Uncle Ben's Bistro Express Jasmine Rice
Where to buy
Uncle Ben's Bistro Express® Southwest Style Brown Rice & Black Beans, 240g. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


