Is Uncle Crumbles Craft Maple Crunch Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice, Coconut Oil, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Invert Cane Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Sesame Seeds, Maple Syrup, Natural Flavors, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Tocopherols (vitamin E), Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Almonds and Sesame.
Check Uncle Crumbles Craft Maple Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Crumbles Craft Maple Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
Where to buy
Uncle Crumbles Craft Maple Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


