Is Uncle Dans Seasoning and Salad Dressing Mix Creamy Ranch - 0.75 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Onion And Garlic Powder, Whey, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Lactose, Malic Acid, Spices, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Acetic Acid
Check Uncle Dans Seasoning and Salad Dressing Mix Creamy Ranch - 0.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Dans Seasoning and Salad Dressing Mix Creamy Ranch - 0.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Where to buy
Uncle Dans Seasoning and Salad Dressing Mix Creamy Ranch - 0.75 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Powder, Pouch


