Is Uncle Tobys Blueberry & Ancient Grains Muesli Bar 5 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats , Wheat , Blueberries (Blueberries , Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pumpkin Seeds , Sunflower Seeds , Coconut , Quinoa , Millet , Milk Powder), Glucose, Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified Starch, Invert Sugar, Honey, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour Contains: Gluten (Wheat And Oats), Milk And Soy May Contain Other Gluten Containing And Lupin, Suitable For Vegetarians View More
Check Uncle Tobys Blueberry & Ancient Grains Muesli Bar 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Blueberry & Ancient Grains Muesli Bar 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Blueberry & Ancient Grains Muesli Bar 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


