Is Uncle Tobys Blueberry & Ancient Grains Muesli Bar 5 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- other gluten containing
- gluten
- uncle tobys rolled oats
- modified starch
- natural flavour
- oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats , Wheat , Blueberries (Blueberries , Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pumpkin Seeds , Sunflower Seeds , Coconut , Quinoa , Millet , Milk Powder), Glucose, Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified Starch, Invert Sugar, Honey, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour Contains: Gluten (Wheat And Oats), Milk And Soy May Contain Other Gluten Containing And Lupin, Suitable For Vegetarians View More
Check Uncle Tobys Blueberry & Ancient Grains Muesli Bar 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Blueberry & Ancient Grains Muesli Bar 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Blueberry & Ancient Grains Muesli Bar 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


