Is Uncle Tobys Muesli Bar Yoghurt Varieties 15 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- humectant
- natural flavour
- 492
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Strawberry: Muesli Blend: Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats (34%), Wheat (11%), Breakfast Cereal (Whole Grain Wheat (5%), Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Vitamin E), Strawberry Pieces (Strawberry Puree 1%), Coconut, Milk Powder, Glucose, Yoghurt Compound ( Milk ) Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Yoghurt Powder (1.3%), Whey Powder, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 492), Food Acid (Citric), Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified Starch (1412), Invert Sugar, Berry Juice Concentrate (Strawberry (0.6%), Honey, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin) Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy May Contain Rye, Barley, Lupin Suitable for Vegetarians Honeycomb: Muesli Blend: Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats (34%), Wheat (11%), Breakfast Cereal (Whole Grain Wheat (5%), Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Vitamin E), Coconut, Milk Powder, Glucose, Yoghurt Compound ( Milk ) Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Yoghurt Powder (1.3%), Whey Powder, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 492), Food Acid (Citric), Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified Starch (1412), Invert Sugar, Honey (0.8%), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin) Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy May Contain Rye, Barley, Lupin Suitable for Vegetarians Mango Passionfruit: Muesli Blend: Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats (34%), Wheat (11%), Breakfast Cereal (Whole Grain Wheat (5%), Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Vitamin E), Mango Pieces (Mango Puree (2%)), Coconut, Milk Powder, Glucose, Yoghurt Compound ( Milk ) Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Yoghurt Powder (1.3%), Whey Powder, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 492), Food Acid (Citric), Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified Starch (1412), Passionfruit Juice Concentrate (1%), Invert Sugar, Honey, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavour. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy May Contain Rye, Barley, Lupin Suitable for Vegetarians</p>
Check Uncle Tobys Muesli Bar Yoghurt Varieties 15 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Muesli Bar Yoghurt Varieties 15 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
IQBAR 18 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt, Almond Butter Chip
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Muesli Bar Yoghurt Varieties 15 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


