Is Uncle Toby's Oats Quick Sachets Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- other gluten containing
- whole grain rolled oats
- flavour
other gluten containing
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain rolled oats (79%), brown sugar (21%), flavour, cinnamon (0.1%). May contain other gluten containing ingredients, milk, tree nuts and lupin.
Check Uncle Toby's Oats Quick Sachets Brown Sugar & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Toby's Oats Quick Sachets Brown Sugar & Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


