Is Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey | 350g Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy honey-flavored sachets deliver a smooth, slightly sweet texture suited for quick breakfasts; commonly stirred into porridge, oats, or yogurt, or enjoyed as a simple snack. Customer reviews frequently note convenience and consistent flavor, while some mention variability in sweetness and sachet size across packs and occasional preparation variability reported.
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- barley
- rye
- wheat
- uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats
- natural flavour
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy honey-flavored sachets deliver a smooth, slightly sweet texture suited for quick breakfasts; commonly stirred into porridge, oats, or yogurt, or enjoyed as a simple snack. Customer reviews frequently note convenience and consistent flavor, while some mention variability in sweetness and sachet size across packs and occasional preparation variability reported.
Ingredients
Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (70%), Sugar, Honey [Maltodextrin, Dried Honey (1.5%), Natural Flavour], Milk Powder. Contains Gluten, Milk. May Contain Barley, Rye, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Lupin.
Check Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey | 350g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


