Is Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey | 350g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy honey-flavored sachets deliver a smooth, slightly sweet texture suited for quick breakfasts; commonly stirred into porridge, oats, or yogurt, or enjoyed as a simple snack. Customer reviews frequently note convenience and consistent flavor, while some mention variability in sweetness and sachet size across packs and occasional preparation variability reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (70%), Sugar, Honey [Maltodextrin, Dried Honey (1.5%), Natural Flavour], Milk Powder. Contains Gluten, Milk. May Contain Barley, Rye, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Lupin.

Check Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey | 350g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey | 350g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking