No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Single-serve sachets deliver a creamy, mildly sweet profile with light floral notes and a smooth, quickly thickening texture. Commonly prepared as a hot breakfast porridge or snack, reviewers cite convenience and kid-friendly taste, noting occasional variable consistency and packet size preferences; often used for quick mornings, travel, or recipe additions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (70%), Sugar, Honey Maltodextrin, Dried Honey (1.5%), Natural Flavour, Milk Powder. Contains Gluten, Milk. May Contain Wheat, Rye, Barley, Tree Nuts, Lupin.

Check Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey | Spoonful