Is Uncle Tobys Sachets Oats Quick 10 Pack | 340g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • 100% uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats

100% uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, comforting oat porridge with a smooth, slightly grainy texture that thickens quickly; commonly prepared with hot liquid and eaten for a fast breakfast. Reviewers praise convenience, consistent preparation, and quick warmth; some note a bland taste that benefits from various toppings and personal flavoring to taste for morning meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats.

Check Uncle Tobys Sachets Oats Quick 10 Pack | 340g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Sachets Oats Quick 10 Pack | 340g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go