Is UNCURED HAM + SPINACH WITH GRUYERE EGG BITES, UNCURED HAM + SPINACH WITH GRUYERE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ham
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUSTARD (EGG, RICOTTA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CHEESE WHEY, VINEGAR, SALT, CARRAGEENAN], CORN STARCH), GRUYERE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), UNCURED SMOKED HAM NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT AND CELERY POWDER (HAM, WATER, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SEA SALT, CELERY POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE), SPINACH, CANOLA OIL, CHIVES, CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, GROUND NUTMEG, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check UNCURED HAM + SPINACH WITH GRUYERE EGG BITES, UNCURED HAM + SPINACH WITH GRUYERE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED HAM + SPINACH WITH GRUYERE EGG BITES, UNCURED HAM + SPINACH WITH GRUYERE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Applegate Organics Sliced Uncured Black Forest Ham 6oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


