Is UNCURED HAM + SPINACH WITH GRUYERE EGG BITES, UNCURED HAM + SPINACH WITH GRUYERE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- pasteurized cheese whey
- gruyere cheese
- ricotta cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUSTARD (EGG, RICOTTA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CHEESE WHEY, VINEGAR, SALT, CARRAGEENAN], CORN STARCH), GRUYERE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), UNCURED SMOKED HAM NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT AND CELERY POWDER (HAM, WATER, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SEA SALT, CELERY POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE), SPINACH, CANOLA OIL, CHIVES, CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, GROUND NUTMEG, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check UNCURED HAM + SPINACH WITH GRUYERE EGG BITES, UNCURED HAM + SPINACH WITH GRUYERE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED HAM + SPINACH WITH GRUYERE EGG BITES, UNCURED HAM + SPINACH WITH GRUYERE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Applegate Organics Sliced Uncured Black Forest Ham 6oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


