Is Uncured Honey Ham Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 9oz - Good & Gather™ Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet, savory slices offer a delicate, smooth texture and ultra-thin profile that folds easily for sandwiches and wraps; often used on charcuterie boards, quick lunches, and appetizers. Reviewers commonly cite consistent tenderness, convenient packaging, and good value, with occasional comments noting variable slice thickness or freshness concerns in reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Honey, Vinegar‡, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavoring (Celery Powder‡), Sea Salt‡. ‡To Preserve Quality.

Check Uncured Honey Ham Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 9oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Uncured Honey Ham Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 9oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep