Is UNCURED PEPPERONI, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COCOA ALMOND & WALNUT BLEND BISTRO BITES, UNCURED PEPPERONI, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COCOA ALMOND & WALNUT BLEND Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, mildly spicy bites combine creamy smoothness with subtle bittersweet notes and a crunchy, toasted texture; firm yet tender pieces work well on snack plates, charcuterie boards, or as grab-and-go appetizers. Reviewers commonly mention balanced flavor, satisfying crunch, convenient portioning, occasional packaging complaints, and ease of serving reported for gatherings.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese monterey jack cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly spicy bites combine creamy smoothness with subtle bittersweet notes and a crunchy, toasted texture; firm yet tender pieces work well on snack plates, charcuterie boards, or as grab-and-go appetizers. Reviewers commonly mention balanced flavor, satisfying crunch, convenient portioning, occasional packaging complaints, and ease of serving reported for gatherings.
Ingredients
UNCURED PEPPERONI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: DEXTROSE, NATURAL SPICES, CELERY POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. ,MONTEREY JACK CHEESE INGREDIENTS: MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH (TO PREVENT CAKING), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING). ,COCOA ALMOND AND WALNUT BLEND INGREDIENTS: DARK CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLA), ALMONDS, WALNUTS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check UNCURED PEPPERONI, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COCOA ALMOND & WALNUT BLEND BISTRO BITES, UNCURED PEPPERONI, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COCOA ALMOND & WALNUT BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED PEPPERONI, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COCOA ALMOND & WALNUT BLEND BISTRO BITES, UNCURED PEPPERONI, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COCOA ALMOND & WALNUT BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND
MEXICAN BLEND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, CHEDDAR CHEESE, QUESO BLANCO CHEESE & ASADERO CHEESE SHREDS, MEXICAN BLEND
SPICY MEXICAN BLEND FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, SPICY MEXICAN BLEND
Where to buy
UNCURED PEPPERONI, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COCOA ALMOND & WALNUT BLEND BISTRO BITES, UNCURED PEPPERONI, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COCOA ALMOND & WALNUT BLEND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


