Is UNCURED PEPPERONI, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COCOA ALMOND & WALNUT BLEND BISTRO BITES, UNCURED PEPPERONI, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COCOA ALMOND & WALNUT BLEND Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, mildly spicy bites combine creamy smoothness with subtle bittersweet notes and a crunchy, toasted texture; firm yet tender pieces work well on snack plates, charcuterie boards, or as grab-and-go appetizers. Reviewers commonly mention balanced flavor, satisfying crunch, convenient portioning, occasional packaging complaints, and ease of serving reported for gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly spicy bites combine creamy smoothness with subtle bittersweet notes and a crunchy, toasted texture; firm yet tender pieces work well on snack plates, charcuterie boards, or as grab-and-go appetizers. Reviewers commonly mention balanced flavor, satisfying crunch, convenient portioning, occasional packaging complaints, and ease of serving reported for gatherings.
Ingredients
UNCURED PEPPERONI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: DEXTROSE, NATURAL SPICES, CELERY POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. ,MONTEREY JACK CHEESE INGREDIENTS: MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH (TO PREVENT CAKING), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING). ,COCOA ALMOND AND WALNUT BLEND INGREDIENTS: DARK CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLA), ALMONDS, WALNUTS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check UNCURED PEPPERONI, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COCOA ALMOND & WALNUT BLEND BISTRO BITES, UNCURED PEPPERONI, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COCOA ALMOND & WALNUT BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED PEPPERONI, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COCOA ALMOND & WALNUT BLEND BISTRO BITES, UNCURED PEPPERONI, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COCOA ALMOND & WALNUT BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND
MEXICAN BLEND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, CHEDDAR CHEESE, QUESO BLANCO CHEESE & ASADERO CHEESE SHREDS, MEXICAN BLEND
SPICY MEXICAN BLEND FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, SPICY MEXICAN BLEND
Where to buy
UNCURED PEPPERONI, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COCOA ALMOND & WALNUT BLEND BISTRO BITES, UNCURED PEPPERONI, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COCOA ALMOND & WALNUT BLEND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


