Is UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH SPICY UNCURED PEPPERONI SPRINKLED OVER A TOMATO MARINARA SAUCE WITH A CRUST MADE OF CHICKEN AND PARMESAN CHEESE PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • chicken breast with rib meat
  • pork
  • cooked chicken
  • natural flavoring
  • natural flavorings
  • lactic acid
  • enzymes

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chicken And Parmesan Cheese Roll (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose Powder), Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavoring), Topping: Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Uncured Pepperoni - No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added (Pork, Beef, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Celery Powder, Cane Sugar, Lactic Acid, Starter Culture, Natural Flavorings, Natural Spice Extractives, Oleoresin Of Paprika), Tomato Paste, Less Than 2% Of: Canola Oil, Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Spice, Red Wine Vinegar, Onions

Check UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH SPICY UNCURED PEPPERONI SPRINKLED OVER A TOMATO MARINARA SAUCE WITH A CRUST MADE OF CHICKEN AND PARMESAN CHEESE PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH SPICY UNCURED PEPPERONI SPRINKLED OVER A TOMATO MARINARA SAUCE WITH A CRUST MADE OF CHICKEN AND PARMESAN CHEESE PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking