Is Uncured Pepperoni Pizza Rolls Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- modified whey
- pork
- cheese cultures
- part skim milk
- low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- +2 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Tomato Puree (water, tomato paste), Water, Natural* Diced Uncured Pepperoni No Nitrite or Nitrate Added Except for Those Naturally Occurring in Celery Powder & Sea Salt (pork and beef, sea salt, contains 2% or less of: spice, cane sugar, lactic acid starter culture, natural flavoring [including celery powder], paprika oleoresin), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). Contains less than 2% of: Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Modified Whey, Defatted Soy Flour, Spice, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, TBHQ (preservative), Corn Starch.*Minimally Processed, No Nitrites, Nitrates or Artificial Ingredients.
Check Uncured Pepperoni Pizza Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncured Pepperoni Pizza Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Roll


