Is Uncured Pepperoni Pizza Rolls Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- +2 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Tomato Puree (water, tomato paste), Water, Natural* Diced Uncured Pepperoni No Nitrite or Nitrate Added Except for Those Naturally Occurring in Celery Powder & Sea Salt (pork and beef, sea salt, contains 2% or less of: spice, cane sugar, lactic acid starter culture, natural flavoring [including celery powder], paprika oleoresin), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). Contains less than 2% of: Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Modified Whey, Defatted Soy Flour, Spice, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, TBHQ (preservative), Corn Starch.*Minimally Processed, No Nitrites, Nitrates or Artificial Ingredients.
Check Uncured Pepperoni Pizza Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncured Pepperoni Pizza Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Roll


