Is UNCURED PULLED PORK, UNCURED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, PORK BROTH (WATER, BROWN SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF: PORK FAT, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LACTOSE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED ONION, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MAPLE SYRUP, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, MOLASSES, VANILLA EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, SILICON DIOXIDE, CALCIUM SILICATE).
Check UNCURED PULLED PORK, UNCURED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED PULLED PORK, UNCURED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


