Is UNCURED TURKEY BACON, UNCURED TURKEY Vegetarian?

Description
Lean, mildly smoky turkey slices deliver a balance of crisp edges and a tender, chewy center when pan-fried, easily crumbled for breakfast plates, sandwiches, salads, and wraps. Reviewers frequently mention quick cooking, portable packaging, variable crispiness by method, and a milder, less porklike flavor compared with traditional bacon. Versatile texture.

Description
Lean, mildly smoky turkey slices deliver a balance of crisp edges and a tender, chewy center when pan-fried, easily crumbled for breakfast plates, sandwiches, salads, and wraps. Reviewers frequently mention quick cooking, portable packaging, variable crispiness by method, and a milder, less porklike flavor compared with traditional bacon. Versatile texture.
Ingredients
Organic Turkey, Water, Organic Dark Brown Sugar, Sodium Lactate, Sea Salt, Celery Powder
Check UNCURED TURKEY BACON, UNCURED TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED TURKEY BACON, UNCURED TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
UNCURED TURKEY BACON, UNCURED TURKEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


