Is Hill Country Fare Hickory Sliced Half Buffet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cured With Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Hill Country Fare Hickory Sliced Half Buffet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Hickory Sliced Half Buffet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Wright Brand Hickory Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz Stack Pack
Great Value Naturally Hickory Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 16 oz
Kirkland Signature Bacon Sliced Naturally Hickory Smoked
Great Value Naturally Hickory Smoked Sliced Bacon, 12 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


