Is Unearthed Fiery Kick Olives With Chilli Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Olives (93%) (Olives, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Calabrian Chilli (6.5%) (Calabrian Chilli Peppers, Sunflower Oil, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Acidity Regulator (Ascorbic Acid)), Coriander, Parsley.
Check Unearthed Fiery Kick Olives With Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unearthed Fiery Kick Olives With Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth
Trader Joe's Spanish Manzanilla Olives with Minced Pimiento
SLICED SALAD OLIVES STUFFED WITH MINCED PIMENTO, MINCED PIMENTO
About this product
Snack · Whole


