Is Unearthed Muhammara Dip With Mezete 180g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fire Roasted Red Pepper (47%), Water, Breadcrumbs ( Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Soya Bean Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Anise Seeds, Fennel Seeds), Sunflower Seeds, Pomegranate Molasses, Red Pepper Paste, Garlic, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lethicin, Tomato Paste, Paprika, Salt, Coriander, Black Pepper, Red Chilli Flakes, Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract
Check Unearthed Muhammara Dip With Mezete 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unearthed Muhammara Dip With Mezete 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
Marzetti Classic Ranch Made With Buttermilk Dressing & Dip
Where to buy
Unearthed Muhammara Dip With Mezete 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


