Is UNICORN FRAPPE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- mono & diglycerides
- +1 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NON- HYDROGENATED NON-DAIRY CREAMER (NON- HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], SUGAR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND COLOR [ANNATTO]), CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, NONFAT MILK, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, CANOLA OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, AND FD&C BLUE #1), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), FD&C BLUE #1.
Check UNICORN FRAPPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNICORN FRAPPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Pillsbury Funfetti Frosting Vanilla Unicorn - 15.6 Oz
Smucker′s Unicorn Magic Shell
Variety Pack Drink Mix - Mermaid, Unicorn, Peach Ring, Cotton Candy
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


