Is UNICORN FRAPPE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
- dextrose
- propylene glycol esters of fatty acids
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NON- HYDROGENATED NON-DAIRY CREAMER (NON- HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], SUGAR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND COLOR [ANNATTO]), CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, NONFAT MILK, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, CANOLA OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, AND FD&C BLUE #1), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), FD&C BLUE #1.
Check UNICORN FRAPPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNICORN FRAPPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Pillsbury Funfetti Frosting Vanilla Unicorn - 15.6 Oz
Smucker′s Unicorn Magic Shell
Variety Pack Drink Mix - Mermaid, Unicorn, Peach Ring, Cotton Candy
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


