Is Unjury Medical Quality Protein, Protein-Centric Meal Replacement Fresh Berry Smoothie Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- shellfish products
- as d-calcium pantothenate
- natural flavors
- biotin
- pantothenic acid
- +9 more
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Non-gmo Sunflower Creamer Blend: Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (milk Derivative), Mono & Diglycerides (with Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness), Tocopherols, And Tri-calcium Phosphate (flow Agent, Vitamin And Mineral Premix (vitamin A (beta Carotene And Palmitate), Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Calcium (as Dicalcium Phosphate), Iron (as Ferrous Bisglycinate Chelate), Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as D, L-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin K (as Phytonadione), Thiamin (as Thiamine Mononitrate), Riboflavin, Niacin (as Niacinamide), Pyridoxine (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate (as Folic Acid), Vitamin B-12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as D-calcium Pantothenate), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide), Zinc (as Zinc Gluconate), Selenium (as Sodium Selenite), Copper (as Copper Gluconate), Chromium (as Chromium Picolinate), Phosphorus (as Dimagnesium Phosphate), Magnesium (as Magnesium Oxide And Dimagnesium), Manganese (as Manganese Gluconate), Molybdenum (as Sodium Molybdate), Maltodextrin), ), Digestion Resistant Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Fructose, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Red Beet (for Color), Acesulfame-k, Sucralose, And Potassium Chloride. Contains: Milk, Soy. Manufacturing Employs Practices Designed To Segregate Ingredients On Equipment That Also Processes Egg, Wheat, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Soy, Fish, And Shellfish Products.
Check Unjury Medical Quality Protein, Protein-Centric Meal Replacement Fresh Berry Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unjury Medical Quality Protein, Protein-Centric Meal Replacement Fresh Berry Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
ORGANIC BLUEBERRY / BEET MAQUI BERRY / BANANA / APPLE / LEMON FLAX & PLANT PROTEIN SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY, BEET MAQUI BERRY, BANANA, APPLE, LEMON
MET-Rx--Big 100 Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Bar--Protein Meal Replacement Bar--28g of Protein Per Bar--100g Bars, 1 Count
Ensure Original Nutrition Shake with 9 grams of protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Vanilla, 8 fl oz, 16 Count
Noka Organic Super Berry Superfood Smoothie Pouches with Plant Protein, 4.22oz, 4-Pack
About this product
Beverage · Powder


