Is Unjury Medical Quality Protein, Protein-Centric Meal Replacement Fresh Berry Smoothie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- milk derivative
- whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Non-gmo Sunflower Creamer Blend: Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (milk Derivative), Mono & Diglycerides (with Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness), Tocopherols, And Tri-calcium Phosphate (flow Agent, Vitamin And Mineral Premix (vitamin A (beta Carotene And Palmitate), Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Calcium (as Dicalcium Phosphate), Iron (as Ferrous Bisglycinate Chelate), Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as D, L-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin K (as Phytonadione), Thiamin (as Thiamine Mononitrate), Riboflavin, Niacin (as Niacinamide), Pyridoxine (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate (as Folic Acid), Vitamin B-12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as D-calcium Pantothenate), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide), Zinc (as Zinc Gluconate), Selenium (as Sodium Selenite), Copper (as Copper Gluconate), Chromium (as Chromium Picolinate), Phosphorus (as Dimagnesium Phosphate), Magnesium (as Magnesium Oxide And Dimagnesium), Manganese (as Manganese Gluconate), Molybdenum (as Sodium Molybdate), Maltodextrin), ), Digestion Resistant Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Fructose, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Red Beet (for Color), Acesulfame-k, Sucralose, And Potassium Chloride. Contains: Milk, Soy. Manufacturing Employs Practices Designed To Segregate Ingredients On Equipment That Also Processes Egg, Wheat, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Soy, Fish, And Shellfish Products.
Check Unjury Medical Quality Protein, Protein-Centric Meal Replacement Fresh Berry Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unjury Medical Quality Protein, Protein-Centric Meal Replacement Fresh Berry Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 16 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
ORGANIC BLUEBERRY / BEET MAQUI BERRY / BANANA / APPLE / LEMON FLAX & PLANT PROTEIN SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY, BEET MAQUI BERRY, BANANA, APPLE, LEMON
MET-Rx--Big 100 Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Bar--Protein Meal Replacement Bar--28g of Protein Per Bar--100g Bars, 1 Count
Ensure Original Nutrition Shake with 9 grams of protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Vanilla, 8 fl oz, 16 Count
Noka Organic Super Berry Superfood Smoothie Pouches with Plant Protein, 4.22oz, 4-Pack
About this product
Beverage · Powder


