Is UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL ALMONDMILK, UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha Tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E)
Check UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL ALMONDMILK, UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL ALMONDMILK, UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL ALMONDMILK, UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingCoffee


