Is Unwell Rapid Hydration + Focus Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • natural flavor

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Magnesium Sulfate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor, Green Coffee Extract (caffeine), Stevia Leaf Extract, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Beta Carotene (for Color), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color)

Check Unwell Rapid Hydration + Focus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go