Is Up & Go Breakfast Shake - Banana & Honey 300ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- milk retentate
- skimmed milk
- b12
- b2
- b1
- calcium phosphate
- +1 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (46%), Oat drink [Water, Gluten-Free Oats (3.1%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt], Water, Banana Purée (5.4%), Milk Retentate (4%), Faba Bean Protein, Polydextrose, Sugar, Stabilisers (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Gellan, Carrageenan), Honey (0.2%), Natural Flavourings, Minerals (Calcium Phosphate, Iron), Salt, Vitamins (D, C, B1, B2, B3, B6, Folic Acid, B12)
Check Up & Go Breakfast Shake - Banana & Honey 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Up & Go Breakfast Shake - Banana & Honey 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Up & Go Breakfast Shake - Banana & Honey 300ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


