Is Up * Up Dye-Free Chidren's Allergy Relief Cherry Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • glycerin

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diphenhydramine HCI, anhydrous citric acid, flavor, glycerin, propylene glycol, purified water, sodium benzoate, sodium chloride, sodium citrate dihydrate, sucralose, xanthan gum.

Check Up * Up Dye-Free Chidren's Allergy Relief Cherry Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Up * Up Dye-Free Chidren's Allergy Relief Cherry Flavor | Spoonful