Is Up & Up Women's Multivitamin Gummies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavors
  • lactic acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruity, berry-forward flavor with a soft, chewy gummy texture; many users report it as pleasant-tasting and easy to chew. Commonly taken daily as a convenient alternative to pills, reviewers note consistent flavor and portability, while some mention occasional stickiness, strong sweetness, and variability in individual pieces and occasional packaging complaints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, water, gelatin, less than 2% of: Palm oil and carnauba wax, citric acid, colors (carrot and cranberry concentrate, carrot, spirulina and pumpkin concentrate, lycopene), lactic acid, natural flavors, and pectin.

Check Up & Up Women's Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking