No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Up & Up Women's Multivitamin Gummies Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Fruity, berry-forward flavor with a soft, chewy gummy texture; many users report it as pleasant-tasting and easy to chew. Commonly taken daily as a convenient alternative to pills, reviewers note consistent flavor and portability, while some mention occasional stickiness, strong sweetness, and variability in individual pieces and occasional packaging complaints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, water, gelatin, less than 2% of: Palm oil and carnauba wax, citric acid, colors (carrot and cranberry concentrate, carrot, spirulina and pumpkin concentrate, lycopene), lactic acid, natural flavors, and pectin.

Check Up & Up Women's Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Vegetarian? Up & Up Women's Multivitamin Gummies | Spoonful