Is Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Caramel Protein Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, skim milk powder, soy protein, cane sugar, wheat maltodextrin, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), milk protein concentrate, fructose, plant fibre, flavour, acidity regulator (potassium citrate), vegetable gums (460, 466, 407), colour {caramel (1)}, mineral (calcium), stabiliser (452), vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2,B1, B12, B6), salt.
Check Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Caramel Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Caramel Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
Sanitarium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Caramel Protein is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


