Is Urban Accents Balsamic & Roasted Onion Veggie Roaster Seasoning Blend Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Brown Sugar, Black Pepper, Rosemary, Thyme, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar), Sherry Wine Powder (Maltodextrin, Sherry Wine Solids), Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide
Check Urban Accents Balsamic & Roasted Onion Veggie Roaster Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Accents Balsamic & Roasted Onion Veggie Roaster Seasoning Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dash Onion & Herb Seasoning Blend, Salt Free, Kosher, 2.5 oz
Urban Accents Veggie Roaster Seasoning , Balsamic and Roasted Onion, 1.25 Oz
Urban Accents Seasoning Blend Veggie Roaster Manchego & Roasted Garlic - 1.75 Oz
Spice World Kickin' Chili Onion Crunch Cooking & Seasoning Blend 6 oz
Amazing Taste Malibu Garlic & Onion Blend Seasoning
Where to buy
Urban Accents Balsamic & Roasted Onion Veggie Roaster Seasoning Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


