Is Urban Accents Chipotle Parmesan Corn on the Cob Seasoning Blend, 2.7 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- enzyme
- dextrose
- parmesan cheese
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Spices (Chipotle, Black Pepper, Chili Pepper, Parsley, Cumin), Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzyme), Yellow Corn Grits, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Whey Solids, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking)
Check Urban Accents Chipotle Parmesan Corn on the Cob Seasoning Blend, 2.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Accents Chipotle Parmesan Corn on the Cob Seasoning Blend, 2.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
Mrs. Dash Southwest Chipotle Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Where to buy
Urban Accents Chipotle Parmesan Corn on the Cob Seasoning Blend, 2.7 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


