Is Urban Farmer Pizza Margherita Cauliflower Parmesan Crust Frozen - 14.3 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- white cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- toppings low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized skim milk
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Corn Starch, Water, White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Yeast, Egg Yolk Powder, Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Vinegar, Toppings Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomatoes, White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Basil, Pizza Sauce Tomatoes, Oregano, Contains Egg, Milk
Check Urban Farmer Pizza Margherita Cauliflower Parmesan Crust Frozen - 14.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Farmer Pizza Margherita Cauliflower Parmesan Crust Frozen - 14.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
ROASTED VEGETABLE THIN & CRISPY CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Urban Farmer Pizza Margherita Cauliflower Parmesan Crust Frozen - 14.3 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


