Is Urban Farmer Pizza Margherita Cauliflower Parmesan Crust Frozen - 14.3 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- egg
- pasteurized part skim milk
- white cheddar cheese
- egg yolk powder
- toppings low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
- cheese cultures
- monocalcium phosphate
- xanthan gum
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Corn Starch, Water, White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Yeast, Egg Yolk Powder, Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Vinegar, Toppings Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomatoes, White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Basil, Pizza Sauce Tomatoes, Oregano, Contains Egg, Milk
Check Urban Farmer Pizza Margherita Cauliflower Parmesan Crust Frozen - 14.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Farmer Pizza Margherita Cauliflower Parmesan Crust Frozen - 14.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
ROASTED VEGETABLE THIN & CRISPY CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Urban Farmer Pizza Margherita Cauliflower Parmesan Crust Frozen - 14.3 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


