Is Urban Farmer Pizza Margherita Cauliflower Parmesan Crust Frozen - 14.3 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- parmesan cheese
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Corn Starch, Water, White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Yeast, Egg Yolk Powder, Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Vinegar, Toppings Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomatoes, White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Basil, Pizza Sauce Tomatoes, Oregano, Contains Egg, Milk
Check Urban Farmer Pizza Margherita Cauliflower Parmesan Crust Frozen - 14.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Farmer Pizza Margherita Cauliflower Parmesan Crust Frozen - 14.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
ROASTED VEGETABLE THIN & CRISPY CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Urban Farmer Pizza Margherita Cauliflower Parmesan Crust Frozen - 14.3 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


