Is Urban Pie Pizza Co. Truffle Mushroom Olive Pizza Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream powder
- sodium caseinate
- cheese cultures
- cheese culture
- low moisture whole milk mozzarella cheese
- romano cheese made with cow's milk
- romano cheese blend
- parmesan cheese flavor
- dried wheat sponge
- rennet
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- +6 more
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (wheat Flour, Water, Rice Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Soy Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Dough Conditioner [dried Wheat Sponge, Yeast], Malted Barley Flour), Low Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Truffle Alfredo Sauce (water, Alfredo Seasoning [cream Powder {sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Tocopherols, Tri Calcium Phosphate}, Modified Food Starch, Parmesan Cheese {milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes}, Parmesan Cheese Flavor {parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Whey, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Salt}, Garlic Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Lactic Acid, Spice], Truffle Oil [sunflower Oil, White Truffle Flavor Concentrate], White Mushrooms, Parmesan And Romano Cheese Blend (parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet], Romano Cheese Made With Cow's Milk [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet], Powdered Cellulose [anti-caking]), Contains Less Than 2% Of Sliced Castelvetrano Olives (castelvetrano Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Sliced Kalamata Style Olives (kalamata Style Olives, Water, Salt, Vinegar), Portabella Mushrooms, Shiitake Mushrooms, Basil, Roasted Garlic Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat. It may also contain Olive Pits.
Check Urban Pie Pizza Co. Truffle Mushroom Olive Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Pie Pizza Co. Truffle Mushroom Olive Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
DEEP DISH SPINACH & MUSHROOM PIZZA SPINACH, MUSHROOMS & A FOUR CHEESE BLEND WITH A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, DEEP DISH SPINACH & MUSHROOM
Black Truffle Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Bellatoria Ultra Thin Crust Roasted Mushroom N' Spinach Frozen Pizza - 12.76oz
Terra Verde Dip and Drizzle Oil with Italian Truffle and Oregano Extra Virgin Olive Oil
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


