Is Urtekram Purple Lavender Shower Gel Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl oleate
  • lactic acid
  • glycerin

glyceryl oleate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract*, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Lauryl Glucoside, Glycerin**, Coco-Glucoside, Diglycerin, Glyceryl Oleate, Lactobacillus Ferment, Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Extract*, Salix Purpurea Bark Extract*, Lavandula Hybrida Oil*, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil*, Lavandula Angustifolia Oil*, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil*, Chamomilla Recutita Oil*, Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Tocopherol, Beta-Sitosterol, Squalene, Sodium Hyaluronate, Sodium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Parfum, Limonene, Linalool, (* = ingredient from Organic Farming, ** = made using Organic ingredients)

Check Urtekram Purple Lavender Shower Gel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Urtekram Purple Lavender Shower Gel is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth