Is Usda Choice Angus Beef Sirloin Steak - 16oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef loin sirloin steak

beef loin sirloin steak

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Loin Sirloin Steak

Check Usda Choice Angus Beef Sirloin Steak - 16oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Usda Choice Angus Beef Sirloin Steak - 16oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Usda Choice Angus Beef Sirloin Steak - 16oz | Spoonful